Welcome to the International Forum of Economists!
Опубликовано 31 Июл 2019
In accordance with the Cabinet of Ministers Ordinance No. 133 of February 25, 2019, an international forum of economists is scheduled for October 25, 2019 on the subject: “Strategic planning is an important factor in the sustainable socio-economic development of the country and regions”.
At the Forum, meetings will be held in the following sections:
- Strategic planning of socio-economic development of the country;
- Strategy for enhancing competitiveness of industry;
- Effectiveness of the use of the natural & economic potential of the regions and the strategy of their development;
- Strategy of improving the welfare of the population.
The purpose of the forum is to create a platform for discussing topical issues of ensuring socio-economic stability in the country and finding innovative solutions.
The forum will be attended by leading foreign and local experts, representatives of academic and business circles. It will also bring together leaders and representatives of international organizations (UNDP, EBRD, ADB, GIZ, JICA, KOICA, TICA, etc.).
Forum materials will be included in the list of domestic and foreign scientific publications recommended by the Higher Attestation Commission for publication of the main results of the thesis.
Acceptance of scientific research is carried out by e-mail: forum@ifmr.uz
In this regard, scientists, researchers, practitioners, representatives of academia and government agencies can submit to the Scientific and Editorial Board for consideration the question of including their articles in the Forum abstracts.
For more information:
Address: Tashkent, Mirzo Ulugbek district, st. Movaraunnahr, 1;
Telephone: (998 71) 237-10-32;